Regulatory ADR for a Consensus Vaccine Standard
[…] [13] Managing Mass, Computer-Generated, and Falsely Attributed Comments, Admin. Conf. U.S. (June 30, 2021), https://www.acus.gov/recommendation/managing-mass-computer-generated-and-falsely-attributed-comments [https://perma.cc/7MY6-AH2Y].

[14] Jeffrey S. Lubbers, Achieving Policymaking Consensus: The (Unfortunate) Waning of Negotiated Rulemaking, 49 S. Tex. L. Rev. 987 (2008).

[15] Philip J. Harter, Assessing the Assessors: The Actual Performance of Negotiated Rulemaking, 9 N.Y.U. Env’t L. J. 32, 33 (2000).

[16] See generally Lubbers, supra note 14.

[17] See Negotiated Rulemaking Act, 5 U.S.C. §§ 561–71.

[18] Id.; see also 5 U.S.C. § 561 (“Nothing in this subchapter should be construed as an attempt to limit innovation and experimentation with the negotiated rulemaking process or with other innovative rulemaking procedures otherwise authorized by law.”).

[19] Lubbers, supra note 14, at 991.

[20] 5 U.S.C. §§ 563a (1)–(6).

[21] Philip J. Harter, Negotiating Regulations: A Cure for the Malaise?, 71 Geo. L. J. 1, 28–30 (1982).